Close print-friendly
Staff

HONORARY LIFE MEMBERS

Elizabeth Albert
Robert O Albert AO RFD RD
Ila Massy Burnside
John Calvert-Jones AM
Dr H C Coombs
Timothy KF Cox AO
Maina Gielgud AO
Sir Robert Helpmann CBE
John McCallum AO CBE
FW Miller AO CBE
Colin Peasley OAM
Noël Pelly AM
Lady Porter
Sir Ian Potter KNO
Lady Potter AC
Dame Margaret Scott AC DBE
NR Seddon AO CBE
Lady Southey AC
Sir Robert Southey AO CMG
Dame Peggy van Praagh DBE
Josephine Woodgate OAM

 

EXECUTIVE

Artistic Director
David McAllister AM

Executive Director
Libby Christie

Music Director
& Chief Conductor
Nicolette Fraillon

Chief Financial Officer
& Director of
Business Operations
Peter Hough

Director of Philanthropy
Kenneth Watkins

Director Marketing,
Commercial &
Audience Development
Penny Rowland

Director Production &
Artistic Operations
Chris Yates

Director of Artistic Planning
Helen McCormack

Production Director
Darren Conway

Consultant – Corporate
Partnerships
David Wynne

Executive Assistant
to Artistic Director
Kate Longley

Executive Assistant to
the Executive Director
Sarah Monaghan

Government Relations

Government Relations &
Strategic Communications
Dana Moran

ARTISTIC

Ballet

Artistic Associate
& Principal Coach
Fiona Tonkin

Ballet Master & Planning
& Strategy Associate
Tristan Message

Ballet Mistress &
Specialist Repetiteur
Eve Lawson

Ballet Master &
Regional Touring Associate
Steven Heathcote AM

Ballet Mistress &
Rehabilitation Specialist
Megan Connelly

Resident Choreographers
Stephen Baynes
Timothy Harbour
Stanton Welch

Guest Teacher
Ai-Gul Gaisina

 

Music

Principal Pianist
& Music Librarian
Stuart Macklin

Pianist & Associate
Music Librarian
Duncan Salton

Pianist
Brian Cousins

Robert & Elizabeth Albert
Fellowship
Rachael Lin

 

Artistic Management

Artistic Administrator &
Assistant to Music Director
& Chief Conductor
Frank Leo

Artistic Coordinator
Kismet Bourne

 

Education

Education Director
Katy McKeown

Dance Education Ensemble
Manager
Hayley Arundel

Dance Education Ensemble
David Bremner
Jasmin Dwyer
Chantelle van der Hoek
David James

Medical

Medical Coordinator
Dr Ken Crichton

Sports Physician
Dr Andrew Garnham

Principal Physiotherapist
& Medical Team Manager
Susan Mayes

Physiotherapist
Sophie Emery

Myotherapist
Stuart Buzza

Consultant General
Practitioner
Dr Vicki Higgins

Body Conditioning Specialist
Paula Baird Colt

Projects

Director of Special Projects
Yvonne Gates

 

STAGE

Company Management

Company Managers
Sarah Griffiths
Jasmine Moseley

Artistic Planning Coordinator
Noeleen King

Assistant Company Manager
Alex Wyatt

Technical & Production

Stage Manager
Fiona Boundy

Master Technician
Bruce Gordon

Master Electrician
Graham Silver

Wardrobe Master
Geoffrey Harman

Assistant Wardrobe Master
Ian Martlew

Assistant Stage Managers
Khym Scott
Pippa Wright
Mechanists
Bart Kendall
Tom Cole

Lighting AV Technician
Adrian Siggs

Wigs Supervisor
Alison Kidd

 

Production Wardrobe

Wardrobe Production
Manager
Michael Williams

Wardrobe Production
Coordinators
Jenny Howard
Ross Hall

Ladies’ Cutters
Musette Molyneaux
Erness Caffery

Gentlemen’s Cutters
Marsia Bergh
Janice Chalmers

Senior Costumier
Maureen Ryan

Costumiers
Sophia Cameron
Georgiana Russell Head
Ruth Owen
Josee Picard
Casual costumiers
Jessie Dole
Genya Beletskaya
Katherine Manson
Lillian Hull
Emily Kane
Suzannah McRae
Christie Milton
Anna Porcaro
Peggy Jackson
Corinne Gibbs
Fiona Page
Ingrid Beilharz

Head of Millinery
Vicki Car

Production Division Assistant
Dana Morfett

Wardrobe Assistant
Peri Jenkins

 

Scenery & Properties

Design Coordinator
Kat Chan

 

Production Centre

Production Centre –
Facilities Manager
Avon Kilcullen

Wardrobe Store Manager
Penelope Bjorksten


Wardrobe Production Manager Michael Williams in the wardrobe department at The Primrose Potter Australian Ballet Centre. Photo John Tsiavis

 
MARKETING, COMMERCIAL & AUDIENCE DEVELOPMENT

Marketing

Senior Marketing Manager
Jemma Wong

Marketing Specialists
Fiona Howat
Florina Sadikay

Marketing Coordinator
Jacqui McKendrick

Graphic Designer
Jasmine Chong

Executive Assistant to Director
Marketing, Commercial &
Audience Development
Claudia De Petra

 

Audience Engagement 

Audience Engagement 
Manager
Viviana Sacchero

Operations Manager
Audience Engagement
Clare Chihambakwe

 

Brand, Digital & Content

Helen Stefanou
Senior Digital Manager

Saira Juma
Senior Brand Manager

Content Specialist
Rose Mulready

Social Media Specialist
Ally Deacon

Recording & Broadcast
Manager
Robyn Fincham

Content Creator – Artistic
Recording & Broadcast
Matt Donnelly

 

Public Relations

Public Relations Manager
Prue Vercoe

Public Relations Specialist
Chloe Gordon

Event Project Manager
Brent Pitman

 

Customer Services & Ticketing

Customer Services & Ticketing Manager
Nicholas Hudson-Ellis

Database Manager
Richard Laslett

Insights Analyst
Harmeet Kaur

Reporting and Analytics
Coordinator
Jeffrey Guiborat

Customer Experience & Loyalty Specialist
Kathy Blake

Customer Service and VIP Ticketing Assistant
Lee Cohen

Customer Service Assistants
Luke Jacka
Gala Hingston

 

External Relations

Director of External Relations
Penny Waitsman

Corporate Partnerships
David Wynne

External Relations Partnership Managers
Fiona Gosschalk
Sarah Vick

External Relations Coordinator
Kristy Anderson

 

PHILANTHROPY

Philanthropy Manager
James Worladge

Patrons Manager
(NSW, ACT)

Jane Diamond
Patrons Manager
(VIC, TAS)Lisa Bolte

Planned Giving Manager
Donna Brearley

Philanthropy Services
Manager
Adam Santilli

Grants & Foundations
Manager
Donna Cusack

Philanthropy Services
Coordinator –
Donations & Events
Diana Chatfield

Assistant to Philanthropy
Director
Sharyn Gilham

Philanthropy Assistant
(Sydney)
Lynn Neilsen

 
FINANCE &
ADMINISTRATION

Finance

Finance Manager
Carolyn Dryley

Financial Accountant
Diana Bedoya

Payroll Administrator
Jennifer Jiang

Accounts Administrator
Thilinni Siriwardana

Finance Assistant
Jonathan Casse

Assistant to Company CFO
& Director of Business
Operations
Vivien Newnham

Operations Accountant
Chelsea Collins

Travel Coordinator
Michelle Saultry

Assistant Travel Coordinator
Lynne McDougall

 

Information Technology

IT Manager
Damien Calvert

Systems Administrator
Simon Laidler

 

Building Management

Senior Property Manager
Ian Atkinson

Office & Ballet Centre
Manager
Tracy Hosier

Office Support Coordinator
Jenny Abramson

Maintenance
Stephen Reddrop

 

HUMAN RESOURCES

Human Resources Advisor
Ange Park

OH&S Coordinator
Jessica Rees

 
THE PRIMROSE POTTER
AUSTRALIAN BALLE
CENTRE PTY LTD

ABN 16 005 363 646

Director
Jim Cousins AO
(Chairman)

 

 

CONTACT US

The Australian Ballet
Level 5
2 Kavanagh Street
Southbank VIC 3006
ABN 57 004 849 987

Customer Services Team
PO Box 838
South Melbourne VIC 3205
1300 369 741
Monday - Friday, 8am - 6pm

Reception
03 9669 2700
Monday - Friday, 9am - 5pm

Philanthropy Team
1300 752 900

Sydney office
Level 4
The Arts Exchange
10 Hickson Road
The Rocks, NSW, 2000

We are NRS friendly
If you are deaf or have a hearing or speech impairment you can call our Customer Services Team through the National Relay Service (NRS)

• TTY users can phone 133677 then ask for 1300 369 741
• Speak & Listen users can phone 1300 555 727 then ask for
1300 369 741
• Internet relay users can connect to NRS on www.relayservice.com.au then ask for 1300 369 741

 

 

ATTENTION:

Single tickets for this event are booked through an external ticketing agent. The agent's site will now open in this window.